Política de privacidade

Privacy statement

Our website address is: https://planselwineschool.com.

1. Scope

All personal data holders defined under the GDPR

2. Responsibilities

2.1 The Data Protection Officer is responsible for ensuring that this statement is available to all individuals before QUINTA DA PLANSEL commences the process of collecting and processing personal data.

2.2.All QUINTA DA PLANSEL employees who interact with personal data are responsible for ensuring that this statement is an integral part of the organization’s day-to-day operations with particular emphasis on the security mechanisms and procedures in the processing of such data.

3. Privacy Statement

3.1.General scope

THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL, with its headquarters in Quinta de S. Jorge, Estrada Municipal 537, Porto das Lãs, 7050-203 Montemor-o-Novo, is registered with the Commercial Register of Montemor-o-Novo with a tax number and NIPC 507178491, with the registered capital of € 350,000.

THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL is responsible for this Declaration. This privacy policy covers physical and logical channels as well as other websites that mention such a policy. Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data QUINTA DA PLANSEL collects, through our interactions with you and through our services, and how these data are used. Read the specifics of this privacy statement, which provide additional information about the QUINTA DA PLANSEL services. This statement applies to QUINTA DA PLANSEL’s interactions with you and to the services listed below, as well as to other QUINTA DA PLANSEL products / services that present this statement. THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL undertakes to respect the privacy of the User and to process their personal data in a careful and confidential manner, in accordance with the applicable laws. The data will not be processed for any purpose other than those specified here. THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL reserves the right to update or modify its Privacy Policy at any time, in particular, in order to adapt it to legislative changes. The User is thus advised to visit this page regularly.

By using this website, you are giving your consent for the collection and use of the information. QUINTA DA PLANSEL can at any time modify, add or delete any of the privacy policies of its website (www.plansel.com) by updating the content of this page.

3.2.What types of data are collected by QUINTA DA PLANSEL?

QUINTA DA PLANSEL collects data about its employees and about companies that are its clients and partners. The special data referred to in the GDPR are not processed by QUINTA DA PLANSEL.

3.3.What is the purpose of the collection of personal data by QUINTA DA PLANSEL?

In the case of our employees, the data collected are the name, e-mail, position and telephone number for the supply of goods and services to clients, internal organizational processes (Quality) and for tax and legal obligations inherent to the normal performance of their duties. In the case of customers and partners, the data collected is the name, email and telephone number for the need to purchase, deliver and supply products and / or services and consequently the legally required documents for commercial prospecting activities (direct marketing ), marketing events, training and technical information regarding products and / or services.

3.4.A QUINTA DA PLANSEL uses personal data for Direct Marketing activities?

QUINTA DA PLANSEL may use your personal data to send you any junk mail related to products or commercial offers that may be of interest to you. QUINTA DA PLANSEL does not provide, negotiate or trade your data. The customer expressly authorizes QUINTA DA PLANSEL to send information about products and services that may be of interest to you using your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing through any communication channel, namely through the use of electronic mail, telephone, SMS or other forms of automatic calling. QUINTA DA PLANSEL will not market or share its customer database with third parties. We remind that the consent can be removed by request sent to the e-mail quintadaplansel@plansel.com or alternatively in person at the premises of QUINTA DA PLANSEL.

3.5.Who has access to your personal data?

QUINTA DA PLANSEL does not disclose to third parties any personal data of its Customers and Users, without their consent, except (1) when they are companies of the PLANSEL Group, or (2) when it is necessary for collaborators, employees, suppliers or business partners of QUINTA DA PLANSEL may provide a product or service or perform a function on behalf of QUINTA DA PLANSEL, or (3) where required or permitted by law.

QUINTA DA PLANSEL shall take reasonable precautions to ensure that its employees or employees with access to personal data are adequately trained in their correct processing, with respect to this policy and legal data protection obligations. In the event of non-compliance, QUINTA DA PLANSEL will apply disciplinary sanctions to its collaborators and employees. Whenever QUINTA DA PLANSEL discloses the User’s personal data, it will safeguard compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation, namely by providing contractual provisions that ensure that the third party uses the data received only for the specified purposes (if there is a legal basis for the effect), otherwise, these will only be provided after the consent of the User. The Disposal is for the purposes described in this policy and uses appropriate means of security in order to protect the User’s personal data against illegal or unauthorized treatment as well as its accidental loss, destruction or other harmful actions

3.6.Where are your personal data stored and for how long?

THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL performs the processing of personal data for the above purposes taking into account only the legal basis required for this purpose. The period that elapses between the beginning and the end of this processing is stored and situations may arise where personal data may be retained for a clearly longer period due to the existence of a legal basis for this purpose and by means of the Retention procedure in force in QUINTA DA PLANSEL. However, if you wish, you can always request a clarification from QUINTA DA PLANSEL, by a request sent to the e-mail quintadaplansel@plansel.com or alternatively in person at QUINTA DA PLANSEL’s premises.

3.7.Are all personal data secure with QUINTA DA PLANSEL?

THE QUINTA DA PLANSEL stores the data of its customers and Users internally and through its reference partners. Both are protected and maintained in accordance with high standards of safety and in order to comply with the GDPR and applicable privacy laws.

3.8 When there are links on the QUINTA DA PLANSEL Website?

The QUINTA DA PLANSEL website may contain links to other websites and e-mail addresses of companies not belonging to the PLANSEL Group. This Privacy Policy does not apply to these websites and e-mail addresses. If you use a link available on this website and provide personal data on that site, the processing of the data will be subject to the privacy statement of that Website.

3.9. Do QUINTA DA PLANSEL use cookies on your website and / or your business applications?

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit our site for the first time. Cookies are files that store information on the user’s hard drive or browser, allowing websites to recognize it and know they’ve visited them before.

You may configure your browser to refuse cookies, but in that case, the website or portions therefore may not function properly. Cookies are used to monitor and analyze the use of the website, allowing QUINTA DA PLANSEL to identify and give a better serve to the User.

QUINTA DA PLANSEL uses cookies to:

– Get to know our visitors and thus improve your browsing experience on the site;

– Customize the information of the web pages they visit with interesting content;

With the help of these cookies, QUINTA DA PLANSEL enables the creation of a relationship with visitors and clients in order to improve their experience and collect data to continue improving their navigation on the site and our products and services. By browsing this site, you agree to the installation of these cookies in your browser. However, cookies preferences can be cleared from your browser at any time. QUINTA DA PLANSEL does not share cookies with third parties, including external data providers or websites. This mechanism can be removed by request sent to the e-mail quintadaplansel@plansel.com or alternatively in person at the premises of QUINTA DA PLANSEL.

Name: Júlia Lindemann

• E-mail address: quintadaplansel@plansel.com

• Telephone: 266898920

All the aforementioned requests will be forwarded to quintadaplansel@plansel.com and you must indicate in the body of the message which right you wish to exercise.

3.10. Claims

If you wish to make a complaint about how your data is being processed by QUINTA DA PLANSEL (or by a third party on behalf of QUINTA DA PLANSEL) you can place your request directly with the QUINTA DA PLANSEL Personal Data Protection team, in particular:

Contact of the Data Protection Officer of QUINTA DA PLANSEL

Name: Júlia Lindemann

Address: Quinta S. Jorge, Estrada Municipal 537 Porto das Lãs, 7050-203 Montemor-o-Novo

Email: quintadaplansel@plansel.com

Phone: 266898920

3.11. Contact of the Supervisor Entity – National Commission of Data Protection (CNPD)

Name: National Commission for Data Protection

Address: Rua de São Bento nº 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa

Email: geral@cnpd.pt

Phone: +351 213928400

3.12

3.13

3.14

3.15. You can be contacted by QUINTA DA PLANSEL because of your personal data

According to the RGPD your personal data will be subject to strict risk minimization measures in order to preserve the rights and freedoms of citizens, especially against improper access. In case of any kind of violation of Privacy you will be informed, following the procedure of Treatment of Violations of Personal Data of QUINTA DA PLANSEL.

3.16. privacy policy

Our Privacy Statement is available at www.plansel.com, and our Privacy Policy can be requested by e-mail quintadaplansel@plansel.com.